?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Season 5 of Glee Klaine style - alley_skywalker [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
alley_skywalker

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Season 5 of Glee Klaine style [Oct. 3rd, 2013|03:22 pm]
alley_skywalker
[Tags|, ]

So while Glee is way too corny (and a lot of the acting is kinda meh) for me to spend hours catching up on it and I'm really not a fan of musicals...I have been following the Kurt/Blaine story line more or less. Mostly through youtube videos and just reading about it and you know, fandom got me into this... I almost started watching Glee becasue of them. Anyyyyway, my vicarious fangirling meant that I was REALLY sad that the show broke them up, I mean come on, iconic couple and all that :p

Anyway Season five started recently and OMGKURT AND BLAINE ARE ENGAGED. And it's SO adorable. I mean, they are kinda young to get married and a lot of marriages which start so early don't last, but then some do and OMG it's still adorable! And yes, extremely corny and that's exactly why I'm only kinda spying on Glee instead of actually watching it but I've decided these two are gonna be my corny canon boy!love fix. <3

Also, LOL at the "except for, like, Russia" comment. Not that Russia is the only country in the world with civil rights problems but LOL so relevant to my recent annoyance with that government/society.
LinkReply