?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Positive April 26 (24 and 25 skip) - alley_skywalker [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
alley_skywalker

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Positive April 26 (24 and 25 skip) [Apr. 27th, 2012|03:03 am]
alley_skywalker
[Tags|, ]

Yes, I’m being lazy again and skipping the 24th and 25th. Seriously, they weren't bad days, I'm just lazy lol.

April 26:
1. At home. Came last night actually. So nice to have a suuuuper long weekend. They’re letting me work from home at work :D
2. Mom and I finished watching Sherlock. Which is kinda :/ ‘cause now I want more Sherlock. But it was fun re-watching it with her. She didn’t have the strong reaction to TRF (2.3) that I and the rest of fandom had. I can list several reasons for this but meh. It was still intense though :)
3. Sandwich with butter and caviar. I don’t understand why people around here don’t like caviar so much. It’s awesome IMO.
4. Eye doctor visit went relatively well.
5. I’m doing the het_bigbang again this year. It was just so rewarding last year that I couldn’t resist.
LinkReply